Start Your Free Visa Assessment ...
Full Name
 
Where do you live?
 
Telephone
 
Where do you want to go?
 
Email
   
What visa do you require?
 
UK
Canada
Australia
Denmark
Welcome to Capital Visas. Capital Visas is a private OISC registered company F200900017. We provide comprehensive short and long term international immigration solutions for our Private and Corporate clients.We provide a series of free, no obligation online eligibility assessments containing the most current visa and immigration legislation. The assessments calculate whether you meet the basic legislative requirements, and eligibility for the visa you want. Capital Visas will never share your details with any third party. Capital Visas is not the Official Government Body or affiliated with it.  

Dependent Visa UK


Call Capital Visas On 0207 100 1919
 

Enjoy the Company of Your Family While in Britain with a Dependent Visa UK
 
Whether you are heading to the UK under a student visa or just got a job in UK, you probably want your family to come with you to share in the experience. Fortunately, there is UK Dependent visa available just for this situation. In fact, when obtaining a Dependent visa for UK, you will find that there are even separate kinds for spouses and fiancés. A UK Family Permit allows the UK visa holder to work without restrictions, and they are allowed to wait until they arrive to find a job, unlike a work visa. If they spend at least five years in UK, they can even become a citizen by applying for British naturalisation.
 
Rules For UK Dependent Visa
UK Dependent visa rules explain that the applicant must be related to someone already in the UK, and must be somewhat dependent on that family member. A person who qualifies for UK Dependent visa include grandparents and parents over age 65, siblings, aunts or uncles, or children who financially rely on a family member in the UK. They usually must live with that relative, though there are exceptions if it can be shown that they get most of their financial support from the UK family member. If you need a Marriage Visa, both you and your spouse must be 21 or older, and one must already be settled in the UK. The Marriage visa is valid for two years, after which you can both apply for permanent residency in UK. You can also get a Fiance visa, which allows your partner to come to the UK for six months in order to get married. After that, you can apply for a Marriage visa.
 
It is not abnormal for you to want your family with you as you work or study in UK, which is why the Dependent Visa for UK exists. The ability for your spouse or other dependents to work immediately upon arrival in the UK makes Dependent visa particularly easy to work with. In order to make sure you and your family members will qualify for a UK Dependent visa, check with Capital Visas. The more information you have at your disposal before applying for a UK Dependent Visa, the fewer delays you will encounter during the process.
 
Capital Visas can assist you to get your Dependent Visa for UK
We have assisted many couples in moving to the UK. Our immigration consultants and caseworkers have a wide range of immigration expertise and experience to assist you in finding the right route into the UK and the best option for yourself from amongst the variety of Dependent UK visas available.
 
Capital Visas being a leading specialist in UK immigration can assist you in every aspect of your relocation to the UK. Feel free to fill out our online enquiry form or contact us on 0207 100 1919.
 

Start Your Free Visa Assessment


© Copyright 2010 Capital Visas Ltd. All rights reserved. Capital Visas Complaints | Our Methodology | Accreditations | Articles | Careers | Capital Visas Reviews | Privacy Policy